Little Illini Conference Volleyball

Scheduled Games

           

 Saturday, October 16, 2021

Casey-Westfield at Edwards Co. Tourney

Mt. Carmel at Edwards Co. Tourney

Newtonn at Edwards. Co Tourney

Olney at Edwards Co. Tourney

 

Monday, October 18, 2021

Casey-Westfield at Oblong

Newton at Windsor

Paris at Neoga

Robinson at Charleston

St. Anthony at Olney

Tuscola at Marshall

Wayne City at Mt. Carmel

 

Tuesday, October 19, 2021

Clay City at Lawrenceville

Mt. Carmel at Red Hill

Olney at South Central

Robinson at Teutopolis

Wednesday, October 20, 2021

Paris at Danville

 

Thursday, October 21, 2021

Casey-Westfield at Olney

Flora at Red Hill

Lawrenceville at Marshall

Newton at Paris

Neoga at Robinson

 

Saturday, October 23, 2021

Casey-Westfield at Fairfield Tourney

Olney at Fairfield Tourney

Game Results

 

Thursday, October 14, 2021

Marshall at Casey-Westfield 2-1

Olney at Newton 2-0

Paris at Robinson 2-0

Red Hill at Lawrenceville 2-0

Wednesday, October 13, 2021

Mt. Carmel at NCOE 2-0

Tuesday, October 12, 2021

Mt. Carmel at Grayville 2-0

Tuscola at Paris 2-0

Monday, October 11, 2021

Newton at Teutopolis 2-0

Saturday, October 9, 2021

Newton at Shelby-Pana Tourney 2-3

Thursday, October 7, 2021

Casey-Westfield at Red Hill 2-0

Mt. Carmel at Paris 2-0

Newton at Marshall 2-0

Robinson at Olney 2-0

Marttinsville at Lawrenceville 2-0

Tuesday, October 5, 2021

Lawrenceville at Robinson 2-1

Mt. Carmel at Newton 2-0

Paris at Olney 2-0

Red Hill at Marshall 2-0

Monday, October 4, 2021

Marshall at Westville 2-0

Mt. Vernon at Mt. Carmel 2-0

Red Hill at Dugger 2-0

Tolono Unity at Paris 2-0

Saturday, October 2, 2021

Paris at Tiger Classic

Thursday, September 30, 2021

Casey-Westfield at Lawrenceville 2-0

Marshall at Paris 2-0

Olney at Mt. Carmel 2-0

Robinson at Newton 2-0

Wednesday, September 29, 2021

Salt Fork at Paris 2-1

Tuesday, September 28, 2021

Mt. Carmel at Lawrenceville 2-1

Olney at Marshall 2-0

Newton at Red Hill 2-0

Robinson at Casey-Westfield 2-0

Monday, September 27, 2021

Fairfield at Mt. Carmel 2-0

North Central at Robinson 2-0

Red Hill at Vincennes Rivet 3-0

Saturday, September 25, 2021

Casey-Westfield at Hutsonville Tourney 1-1

Lawrenceville at Hutsonville Tourney 2-0

Red Hill at Hutsonville Tourney 0-2

Marshall at Arcola Invitational 3-1

Rivet at Mt. Carmel 2-0

Thursday, September 23, 2021

Casey-Westfield at Mt. Carmel 2-0

Lawrenceville at Newton 2-0

Marshall at Robinson 2-1

Red Hill at Paris 2-1

Edwards Co. at Olney 2-1

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

Cisne at Lawrenceville 2-0

Dieterich at Robinson 2-0

Marshall at Hutsonville 2-0

Paris at Bismarck-Henning 2-0

Monday, September 20, 2021

Tri-County at Paris 2-0

Lawrenceville at Dugger 2-1

Robinson at Oblong 2-0

St. Elmo at Casey-Westfield 2-0

Mt. Carmel at Edwards Co. 2-1

Saturday, September 18, 2021

Newton at St. Anthony Tournament 4-1 3rd Place

Olney at Charleston Tournament 1-4

Red Hill at LOVC Tourney 0-3

Robinson at Charleston Tourney 2-3

 Thursday, September 16, 2021

Newton at Casey-Westfield 2-0

Olney at Red Hill 2-0

Paris at Lawrenceville 2-1

Marshall at St. Anthony 2-0

Wednesday, September 15, 2021

Lawrenceville at South Knox 3-1

Tuesday, September 14, 2021

Charleston at Newton 2-1

Hutsonville at Casey-Westfield 2-0

Olney at Salem 2-0

Red HIll at Martinsville 2-0

Monday, September 13, 2021

North Central at Paris

Hut/Pal at Robinson 2-0

Marshall at Tri-County 2-1

Martinsville at Casey-Westfield 2-1

Rivet at Lawrenceville 2-0

 Saturday, September 11, 2021

Casey-Westfield at Shelbyville Tourney 2-3

Marshall at Shelbyville Tourney 3-2

Paris at Shelbyville Tourney 0-5

Thursday, September 9, 2021

Casey-Westfield at Paris 2-0

Lawrenceville at Olney 2-0

Mt. Carmel at Marshall 2-0

Red Hill at Robinson 2-0

Edwards Co. at Newton 2-0

 

Wednesday, September 8, 2021

South Vermilion at Paris 2-1

Tuesday, September 7, 2021

Clay City at Red Hill 2-0

Lawrenceville at Hutsonville 2-1

Newton at Fairfield 2-0

Oblong at Marshall 2-0

Paris at Georgetown-Ridge Farm 2-1

Monday, September 6, 2021

Cumberland at Casey-Westfield 2-0

Saturday, September 4, 2021

Robinson Tournament

Marshall 3-1 2nd Place

Robinson 3-1 3rd Place

Lawrenceville 2-2

Red Hill 0-4

Olney Tournament

Newton 4-1 2nd Place

Olney 2-3

Mt. Carmel 2-3

  

Thursday, September 2, 2021

Marshall at Dieterich 2-0

Martinsville at Paris 2-0

Red Hill at Oblong 2-0

St. Anthony at Robinson 2-0

Tuesday, August 31, 2021

Altamont at Newton 2-0

Oblong at Lawrenceville 2-0

Olney at Flora 2-0

Teutopolis at Marshall 2-1

Tri-County at Casey-Westfield 2-0

Monday, August 30, 2021

Casey-Westfield at Villa Grove 2-0

Oblong at Mt. Carmel 2-0

Saturday, August 28, 2021

Fairfield Tourney

Robinson-3rd 3-2

Lawrenceville-4th 2-3

Mt. Carmel-7th 3-2

Thursday, August 26, 2021

Newton at Effingham 2-0

South Knox at Red Hill 2-0

Wednesday, August 25, 2021

Red Hill at Hutsonville 2-0

Tuesday, August 24, 2021

Marshall at Chrisman 2-0

Robinson at Clay City 2-1

Teutopolis at Olney 2-0

Paris at North Vermilion 3-2

Monday, August 23, 2021

Mt. Carmel at Carmi 2-0

Paris at Heritage 2-0

Monday, October 11, 2021

Newton at Teutopolis 2-0

Monday, October 11, 2021

Newton at Teutopolis 2-0