2019 LITTLE ILLINI CONFERENCE VOLLEYBALL

Tuesday, October 29

(3) Oblong vs. (14) Casey-Westfield 19-25, 26-24, 25-22

at Casey 1A Regional

(2) Paris vs. Teutopolis 25-18, 12-25, 26-24

at Teutopolis 2A Regional

(1) Newton vs. Marshall 25-19, 25-13

at Robinson 2A Regional

(4) Shelbyville vs. Robinson 25-9, 25-13

at Robinson 2A Regional

(1) Charleston vs. (8) Olney 25-12, 25-16

at Charleston 3A Regional

Wednesday, October 30

Regional Semifinal

Casey-Westfield vs. Hutsonville 23-25, 25-17, 28-26 at Casey Regional

Thursday, October 31

Regional Championship

Newton vs. Shelbyville 25-20, 25-18 at Robinson Regional

Paris vs. Pana 25-23, 25-19 at Teutopolis Regional

Monday, October 28

 (5) Edwards County vs. (12) Red Hill 25-11, 25-3

at Woodlawn 1A Regional

(8) Marshall vs. (9) Flora 25-18, 25-22

at Robinson 2A Regional

(7) Robinson vs. (12) Lawrenceville 17-25, 25-22, 25-20

at Robinson 2A Regional

Saturday, October 26, 2019

Casey-Westfield at Fairfield Tournament 2-3

Casey-Westfield vs. Carmi 25-11, 25-8

Casey-Westfield vs. Massac Co. 25-13, 25-13

Casey-Westfield vs. Salem 25-23, 25-19

Casey-Westfield vs. Hamilton Co. 25-11, 25-11

Casey-Westfield vs. Flora 8-25, 25-14, 15-7

Flora at Fairfield Tournament 1-4

Flora vs. Fairfield 25-17, 25-14

Flora vs. Benton 25-16, 27-25

Flora vs. Trenton Wesclin 25-19, 19-25, 15-12

Flora vs. Carterville 25-16, 25-17

Flora vs. Casey-Westfield 8-25, 25-14, 15-7

Olney at Fairfield Tournament

Olney vs. Woodlawn 25-13, 25-10

Olney vs. Carterville

Olney vs. Cobden

Olney vs. Carmi 25-23, 25-17

Thursday, October 24, 2019

*Casey-Westfield at Olney 25-15, 25-10

*Flora at Red Hill 25-12, 25-11

*Lawrenceville at Marshall 25-13, 25-10

Neoga at Robinson 25-20, 25-21

*Newton at Paris 25-18, 25-17

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

Paris at Danville 25-19, 25-13

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

Clay City at Lawrenceville 18-25, 25-17, 25-22

Mt. Carmel at Red Hill 25-7, 25-10

Olney at South Central 25-19, 25-16

Robinson at Teutopolis 25-10, 25-16

Monday, October 21, 2019

Casey-Westfield at Oblong 25-22, 19-25, 25-16

Newton at Stew-Stras/Windsor 25-10, 25-22

Olney at St. Anthony 25-19, 25-16

Paris at Neoga 25-11, 25-16

Robinson at Charleston 25-12, 25-13

Saturday, October 19, 2019

Casey-Westfield at Edwards Co. Tournament 0-5

Casey-Westfied vs. Effingham 25-13, 25-8

Casey-Westfield vs. Grayville 22-25, 25-9, 15-3

Casey-Westfield vs. Wayne City 25-20, 25-22

Casey-Westfield vs. Hamilton Co. 25-14, 25-15

Casey-Westfield vs Olney 25-16, 25-22

Flora at Edwards Co. Tournament 1-4

Flora vs. Carmi 25-14, 25-14

Flora vs. Fairfield JV 25-19, 25-15

Flora vs. Effingham 25-18, 25-21

Flora vs. Wayne City 25-22, 25-22

Flora vs. Edwards Co. 25-12, 26-24

Newton at Edwards Co. Tournament 3-2

Newton vs. Carmi 25-23, 25-19

Newton vs. Hamilton Co. 25-14, 25-15

Newton vs. Mt. Carmel 28-26, 25-23

Newton vs. Grayville 25-23, 25-21

Newton vs. Edwards Co. 22-25, 25-16, 15-11

Olney at Edwards Co. Tournament 2-3

Olney vs. Mt. Carmel 25-20, 25-23

Olney vs. Fairfield JV 14-25, 25-22, 15-11

Olney vs. Hamilton Co. 25-14, 18-25, 15-

Olney vs. Wayne City 25-21, 25-16

Olney vs. Casey-Westfield 25-16, 25-22

Thursday, October 17, 2019

Marshall at Casey-Westfield 25-22, 25-20

Oblong at Flora 25-23, 11-25, 25-17

Olney at Newton 25-8, 25-5

Paris at Robinson 25-13, 25-9

Red Hill at Lawrenceville 25-23, 25-18

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

Tuscola at Paris 25-19, 25-21

Monday, October 14, 2019

Lawrenceville at Mt. Carmel 25-18, 25-9 

Newton at Teutopolis 25-19, 12-25, 25-16

Saturday, October 12, 2019

Newton at Shelbyville Tournament 3-2

Newton vs. Shelbyville 25-19, 25-16

Newton vs. Effingham 25-19, 25-22

Newton vs. St. Thomas More 25-17, 25-19

Newton vs. Rochester 26-24, 25-14

Newton vs. Pana 21-25, 25-20, 25-18

Thursday, October 10, 2019

*Casey-Westfield at Red Hill 25-10, 25-11

*Flora at Paris 25-15, 25-15

Martinsville at Lawrenceville

*Newton at Marshall 25-20, 25-10

*Robinson at Olney 25-10, 25-11

Tuesday, October 8, 2019

*Flora at Newton 25-18, 25-11

*Lawrenceville at Robinson 26-28, 25-21, 25-11

*Paris at Olney 25-15, 25-23

*Red Hill at Marshall 25-12, 25-15

Saturday, October 5, 2019

Paris at Paris Tiger Classic 3-0

Paris vs. West Vigo 25-14, 25-15

Paris vs. Chrisman 25-17, 20-25, 15-4

Paris vs. Tri- County 25-20, 25-18

 

Thursday, October 3, 2019

*Casey-Westfield at Lawrenceville 25-17, 25-19

*Marshall at Paris 25-17, 25-15

*Olney at Flora 25-11, 25-21

*Robinson at Newton 25-15, 25-19

Wednesday, October 2, 2019

Salt Fork at Paris 25-17, 25-14

Tuesday, October 1, 2019

Flora at Lawrenceville 25-9, 25-11

Newton at Red Hill 25-11, 25-12

Olney at Marshall 25-17, 25-23

Robinson at Casey-Westfield 25-20, 23-25, 25-15

Monday, September 30, 2019

North Central, IN at Robinson 22-25, 25-15, 25-17

Red Hill at Vincennes Rivet 25-16, 25-14

Riverton-Parke at Paris 20-25, 25-18, 25-20

Salem at Newton 25-18, 25-6

Saturday, September 28, 2019

Lawrenceville at Lawrenceville Tourney 0-2

Lawrenceville vs. Vincennes Rivet 26-24, 21-25, 15-12

Lawrenceville vs. Mt. Carmel 25-16, 25-15

Marshall at Arcola Invitational 2-2

Marshall vs. Sullivan 25-10, 25-19

Marshall vs. Arcola 25-16, 25-20

Marshall vs Heritage 25-16, 25-21

Marshall vs. Urbana 25-23, 25-18

Red Hill at Hut/Pal Tourney 0-4

Red Hill vs. Hut/Pal 25-16, 25-8

Red  Hill vs. Clay City 25-22, 25-12

Red Hill vs. Chrisman 25-16, 25-4

Red Hill vs. North Clay 25-18, 25-11

Robinson at HHS/PHS Tourney 2-2

Robinson vs. Oblong 27-25, 25-28

Robinson vs. Chrisman 25-20, 21-25, 15-13

Robinson vs. Martinsville 25-23, 25-17

Robinson vs. North Clay 25-22, 31-33, 15-7

Thursday, September 26, 2019

Casey-Westfield at Flora 26-24, 25-16

Edwards Co. at Olney 26-28, 25-23, 25-23

Lawrenceville at Newton 25-9, 25-11

Marshall at Robinson 25-23, 25-18

Red Hill at Paris 25-7, 25-3

Tuesday, September 24, 2019

Cisne at Lawrenceville 25-17, 25-16

Dieterich at Robinson 25-20, 25-17

Marshall at Hut-Pal 22-25, 25-16, 25-12

Monday, September 23, 2019

Lawrenceville at Dugger 18-25, 25-23, 27-29, 25-10, 15-9

Robinson at Oblong 25-18, 25-21

St. Elmo at Casey-Westfield 25-20, 25-13

Tri-County at Paris 25-22, 25-21

Saturday, September 21, 2019

Flora at Flora Round Robin 4-1

Flora vs. Dieterich 25-23, 25-15

Flora vs Christ Our Rock 25-12, 20-25, 15-7

Flora vs. Clay City 25-21, 20-25, 15-10

Flora vs. Cisne 25-19, 27-25

Flora vs. North Clay 26-24, 25-21

Lawrenceville at Charleston Tourney 0-4

Lawrenceville vs. 25-17 25-10,

Lawrenceville vs. Urbana 25-18, 29-27

Lawrenceville vs. Olney 25-17, 25-10

Lawrenceville vs. Charleston 25-7, 25-10

Newton at St. Anthony Invitational 5-0

Newton vs. Chrisman 25-14, 25-9

Newton vs. Tri-County 25-19, 25-16

Newton vs. Pana 25-22, 25-27, 15-9

Newton vs. Okaw Valley 25-18, 24-26, 15-6

Newton vs. Shelbyville 25-21, 25-15

Olney at Charleston Tournament 1-3

Olney vs. Lawrenceville 25-17, 25-10

Olney vs. Charleston 25-13, 25-22

Olney vs. Highland 25-14, 25-10

Olney vs. MacArthur 18-25, 25-22, 25-18

Robinson at Vandalia Tourney 2-2

Robinson vs. E. Alton Wood River 13-25, 25-16, 15-11

Robinson vs. Lebanon 25-15, 25-20

Robinson vs. Vandalia 25-21, 25-18

Robinson vs. Carlyle 26-24, 25-16

Thursday, September 19, 2019

Marshall at St. Anthony 25-10, 25-17

Newton at Casey-Westfield 25-9, 25-6

Olney at Red Hill 25-12, 25-11

Paris at Lawrenceville 25-8, 25-17 

Robinson at Flora 28-26, 25-15

 

Wednesday, September 18, 2019

Lawrenceville at South Knox 25-19, 25-15. 19-25, 25-23

Tuesday, September 17, 2019

Charleston at Newton 23-25, 25-21, 26-24

Hutsonville at Casey-Westfield 25-27, 25-14,25-20

Olney at Salem 11-25, 25-22, 25-16

Red Hill at Martinsville 20-25, 25-13, 25-14

Monday, September 16, 2019

Flora at Cumberland 25-23, 21-25, 25-23

Hutsonville at Robinson 25-21, 25-14

Marshall at Tri-County 28-26, 25-13

Martinsville at Casey-Westfield 25-20, 19-25, 25-22

Vincennes Rivet at Lawrenceville 25-15, 25-16

Saturday, September 14, 2019

Casey-Westfield at Shelbyville Tournament 1-4

Casey-Westfield vs. Shelbeyville 25-19, 25-16

Casey-Westfield vs. New Berlin 25-21, 25-18

Casey-Westfield vs. Paris 25-11, 25-12

Casey-Westfield vs. Edwards Co. 25-13, 25-16

Casey-Westfield vs. Marshall 25-20, 16-25, 15-7

Marshall at Shelbyville Tournament 0-5

Marshall vs. Edwards Co. 25-23, 25-18

Marshall vs. Charleston 2-11-25-18

Marshall vs. Pana 25-12, 25-13

Marshall vs. Shelbyville 25-13, 25-10

Marshall vs. Casey-Westfield 25-20, 16-25, 15-7

Paris at Shelbyville Tournament 4-1

Paris vs. New Berlin 20-25, 25-22, 15-12

Paris vs. Shelbyville 25-18, 25-20

Paris vs. Casey-Westfield 25-11, 25-12

Paris vs. Pana 25-23, 25-18

Paris vs. Charleston 25-16, 25-14

Thursday, September 12, 2019

Casey-Westfield at Paris 25-14, 25-16

Flora at Marshall 25-16, 25-22

Lawrenceville at Olney 25-4, 25-16

Red Hill at Robinson 25-10, 25-16

Edwards Co. at Newton 26-24, 25-16

Wednesday, September 11, 2019

Robinson at Union Dugger 25-16, 25-13, 25-11

South Vermilion at Paris 25-11, 25-13

 

Tuesday, September 10, 2019

Carmi at Flora 25-23, 25-16

Clay City at Red Hill 25-21, 25-12

Lawrenceville at Hutsonville 25-21, 25-12

Oblong at Marshall 25-23, 25-15

 

Monday, September 9, 2019

Cumberland at Casey-Westfield 25-15, 25-18

Paris at Georgetown 25-22, 25-15

Saturday, September 7, 2019

 Marshall at Robinson Tournament 3-1

Marshall vs. Oblong 23-25, 25-20, 16-14

Marshall vs. North Central 26-28, 26-24, 15-11

Marshall vs. Martinsville 25-18, 25-21 

Marshall vs. Robinson 25-23, 21-25, 15-7

Casey-Westfield at CW Lady Warrior Classic 1-4

Casey-Westfield vs. St. Anthony 25-23, 25-19

Casey-Westfield vs. Edwards Co. 25-13, 25-1

Casey-Westfield vs. Hartsburg-Emden25-13, 25-18

Casey-Westfield vs. Mt. Zion 25-12, 25-13

Casey-Westfield vs. Edwards Co. 25-15, 26-24

Lawrenceville at Robinson Tourney 1-1

Lawrenceville vs. Red Hill 25-23, 25-17

Lawrenceville vs. Robinson 19-25, 25-18, 15-12

Newton at Casey Tournament 3-2

Newton vs. ALAH 25-5, 25-15

Newton vs. Salt Fork 25-15, 25-11

Newton vs. Fairfield 26-24, 21-25, 15-4

Newton vs. Hartsburg-Emden 25-10,25-23

Newton vs. Unity 25-18, 25-19

Olney at Casey Westfield Tournament 2-3

Olney vs. Tuscola 25-18, 25-23

Olney vs. Unity 25-20, 25-21

Olney vs. Mt. Zion 25-17, 25-15

Olney vs. Edwards Co. 13-25, 25-13, 15-13

Olney vs. Mt. Zion 25-17, 25-19

Red Hill at Robinson Tournament 0-4

Red Hill vs. North Knox 25-7, 25-11

Red Hill vs. Lawrenceville 25-23, 25-17

Red Hill vs.Robinson 25-11, 25-16 

Red Hill vs. North Central 26-24, 25-20

Robinson at Robinson Tournament 2-2

Robinson vs. Lawrenceville 19-25, 25-18, 15-12

Robinson vs. Red Hill 25-11, 25-16 

Robinson vs. North Knox 25-23, 25-7

Robinson vs. Marshall 25-23, 21-25, 15-7

Thursday, September 5, 2019

Casey-Westfield at Altamont 25-14, 25-5

Marshall at Dieterich 25-21, 25-15

Martinsville at Paris 25-11, 25-14

North Clay at Flora 25-22, 28-26

Olney at Mt. Carmel 25-12, 25-21

Red Hill at Oblong 25-16, 25-8

St. Anthony at Robinson 15-25, 26-24, 25-14

Tuesday, September 3, 2019

Flora at NCOE 25-9, 25-10

Hutsonville at Newton 25-21, 25-8

Mt. Carmel at Robinson 25-21, 25-16

Oblong at Lawrenceville 25-21, 25-23

Teutopolis at Marshall 25-21, 25-16

Tri-County at Casey-Westfield 25-17, 25-14

Saturday, August 31, 2019

Flora at Vincennes Lincoln Tournament 0-3

Flora vs. North Knox 25-13, 25-23

Flora vs. Pike Central 25-17, 25-20

Flora vs. South Knox 25-19, 25-20

Lawrenceville at Fairfield Tourney 2-3

Lawrenceville vs. Patoka 25-21, 22-25, 15-11

Lawrenceville vs. Cisne 18-25, 25-20, 15-10

Lawrenceville vs. NCOE 25-20, 25-18

Lawrenceville vs. Gallatin Co. 23-25, 25-20, 15-13

Lawrenceville vs. Patoka 12-25, 25-21, 15-11

Thursday, August 29, 2019

Clay City at Flora 26-24, 14-25, 26-24

Newton at Effingham 25-13, 25-19

Oblong at Olney 25-13, 25-22

South Knox at Red Hill 25-16, 25-8

 

Wednesday, August 28, 2019

Red Hill at Hut/Pal 25-5, 25-12

 

Tuesday, August 27, 2019

Marshall at Chrisman 25-21, 25-19

Paris at North Vermilion 25-14, 25-16, 25-15

Robinson at Clay City 25-21, 22-25, 25-22

Teutopolis at Olney 25-10, 25-15

 

Monday, August 26, 2019

Heritage at Paris 25-18, 25-18


 

FOLLOW US HERE: 

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

THE OFFICIAL LITTLE ILLINI CONFERENCE WEBSITE:

LITTLE-ILLINI.COM

© 2019 by ROB WEST. Proudly created with Wix.com

littleilliniconference@gmail.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now