2019 LITTLE ILLINI CONFERENCE SOFTBALL

Scheduled Games

Game Results

Saturday, May 25, 2019

Rantoul Regional

Paris 0 vs. Mt. Zion 4

 

Thursday, May 23, 2019

South Central Sectional

Red Hill 0 vs. Marissa 6

Wednesday, May 22, 2019

Macon Meridian Sectional

Cassey-Westfield 1 vs. Macon Meridian 2

Tuesday, May 21, 2019

Rantoul Regional

Paris 10 vs. Danville 2

Monday, May 20, 2019

Mt. Vernon Regional

Olney 0 vs. Mt. Vernon 12

Friday, May 17, 2019

Flora Regional

Flora 9 vs. Mt. Carmel 12

Cumberland Regional

Casey-Westfield 3 vs. Cumberland 0

Newton Regional

Newton 3 vs. ALAH 7

South Central Regional

Red Hill 6 vs. South Central 5

Thursday, May 16, 2019

South Central Regional

 Red Hill 10 vs. St. Elmo 0

Wednesday, May 15, 2019

Olney 3 at Charleston 13

Tuesday, May 14, 2019

South Vermilion 3 at Paris 4

Olney 15 at Princeton 6

Cumberland Regional

Casey-Westfield 10 vs. Martsinville 0

Flora Regional

Vandalia 8 vs. Flora 9

Mt. Carmel 2 vs. Lawrenceville 1

Newton Regional

Newton 10 vs. Marshall 0

ALAH 1 vs. Robinson 0

Saturday, May 11, 2019

Lawrenceville 9 at Olney 1

Tolono Unity 3 at Casey-Westfield 4 

Lady Tiger Invitational

Olney 3 vs. South Central 9

Lawrenceville 8 vs. Oblong 4

Olney 2 vs. Oblong 0

Lawrenceville vs. South Central

Friday, May 10, 2019

Flora 0 at Salem 11

Marshall 4 at Neoga 7

Teutopolis 7 at Newton 6

Lawrenceville 4 at Red Hill 5

Robinson 4 at Palestine 2

Thursday, May 9, 2019

Carmi at Flora

Charleston 4 at Newton 3

Wednesday, May 8, 2019

Lawrenceville 5 at Newton 6

​Flora 2 at Paris 17

Tuesday, May 7, 2019

Lawrenceville 8 at Martinsville 1

Casey-Westfield 8 at Newton 6

Hutsonville 2 at Paris 12

Monday, May 6, 2019

Flora 1 at Robinson 5

Lawrenceville 0 at Paris 9

Marshall 2 at Olney 12

Red Hill 1 at Casey-Westfield 8

Friday, May 3, 2019

Effingham 6 at Flora 9

West Vigo 0 vs. Casey-Westfield 1

Newton 16 at Robinson 1

Wednesday, May 1, 2019

Newton 15 at Flora 0

Paris 2 at Charleston 3

Tuesday, April 30, 2019

Lawrenceville 11 at Washington 1

Monday, April 29, 2019

Casey-Westfield 13 at Marshall 0

Olney 15 at Flora 5

Paris 5 at Newton 4

Robinson  7 at Lawrenceville 8

Edwards Co. 1 at Red Hill 5

Saturday, April 27, 2019

Effingahm 10, Robinson 8

Friday, April 26, 2019

Red Hill 2 at Paris 13

Flora 2 at Casey-Westfield 3

Lawrenceville 11 at Princeton 2

Thursday, April 25, 2019

Lawrenceville at Olney

Newton at Robinson

Marshall at Georgetown

Wednesday, April 24, 2019

Robinson 0 at Charleston 15

Tuesday, April 23, 2019

Mt. Carmel 2 at Newton 4

North Knox 3 at Lawrenceville 4

Oblong 3 at Red Hill 0

Paris 12 at Parke Heritage 0

Stew-Stras 5 at Casey-Westfield 3

Teutopolis 8 at Marshall 2

Robinson 8 at Olney 1

Monday, April 22, 2019

Casey-Westfield 0 at Paris 3

Flora 1 at Lawrenceville 7

Marshall 6 at Red Hill 1

Olney 3 at Newton 8

Thursday, April 18, 2019

Red Hill 11 at Flora 9

Wednesday, April 17, 2019

Mt. Carmel 11 at Lawrenceville 5

West Vigo 5 at Paris 7

Tuesday, April 16, 2019

Arthur 1 at Paris 3

Paris 16 at Marshall 0

Newton 15 at Neoga 0

Oblong 5 at Flora 8

Villa Grove 2 at Casey-Westfield 0

Vincennes Lincoln 3 at Lawrenceville 1

Monday, April 15, 2019

Flora 16 at Marshall 7

Lawrenceville 1 at Casey-Westfield 8

Newton 12 at Red Hill 0

Robinson 2 at Paris 6

Olney 8 at Edwards Co.16

Saturday, April 13, 2019

North Knox 4 at Olney 6

Route 1 Showdown

Robinson 1 vs. Paris 9

Robinson 9 vs. Marshall 1

Paris 9 vs. Georgetown 1

Greenville Tournament

Newton 10 vs. Greenville 0

Newton 12 vs. North Mac 1

Tuscola Round Robin

Casey-Westfield 12 vs. Clinton 0

Casey-Westfield 13 vs. Altamont 1

Casey-Westfield 2 vs. Tuscola 3

Friday, April 12, 2019

Altamont 3 at Newton 6

Teutopolis 6 at Flora 5

Route 1 Showdown

Marshall 2 vs. Georgetown 17

Thursday, April 11, 2019

Casey-Westfield 6 at Robinson 7

Marshall 1 at Newton 9

Paris 14 at Olney 2

Red Hill 8 at Lawrenceville 2

Flora 14 at Dieterich 4

Wednesday, April 10, 2019

Lawrenceville 10 at South Knox 7

Paris 8 at Riverton-Parke 1

South Central 6 at Flora 7

Tuesday, April 9, 2019

Casey-Westfield 9 at Mattoon 5

Hutsonville 7 at Lawrenceville 10

Mt. Carmel 7 at Olney 0

St. Anthony 2 at Newton 1

Paris 14 at Georgetown 2

Red Hill 10 at Cisne 0

Monday, April 8, 2019

Lawrenceville 4 at Marshall 5

Olney 1 at Casey-Westfield 7

Robinson 8 at Red Hill 1

Saturday, April 6, 2019

TH South Tournament

Casey-Westfield 7 vs. Avon 16

Casey-Westfield 8 vs. Roncalli 6

Casey-Westfield 11 vs. TH South Vigo 0

Lawrenceville Invite

Olney 2 vs. Lawrenceville 0

Olney 15 vs Hutsonville 0

Lawrenceville 11 vs. Hutsonville 1

St. Anthony Tournament

Paris 9 vs. St. Anthony 4

Paris 19 vs. Okaw Valley 4

Friday, April 5, 2019

Paris 6 at Cumberland 3

Red Hill 9 at North Knox 10

TH South Tournament

Casey-Westfield 3 vs. Northview 7

Thursday, April 4, 2019

Casey-Westfield at Newton

Marshall 12 at Robinson 2

Red Hill 2 at Olney 5

Tuesday, April 2, 2019

Casey-Westfield 9 at Cumberland 3

Martinsville 0 at Paris 12

Olney 17 at Clay City 6

Monday, April 1, 2019

Casey-Wesfield 5 at Teutopolis 1

Effingham 0 at Newton 6

Lawrenceville 8 at Fairfield 9

Olney 11 at Oblong 6

Robinson 7 at Altamont 6

Red Hill 12 at South Knox 13

Friday, March 29, 2019

Marshall 0 at Paris 15

Thursday, March 28, 2019

St. Anthony 11 at Flora 3

Effingham 12 at Marshall 3

Paris 5 at Salt Fork 1

Hutsonville 2 at Red Hill 9

Oblong 4 at Robinson 5

West Vigo 4 at Casey-Westfield 3

Wednesday, March 27, 2019

Casey-Westfield 22 at Tri County 3

Paris 4 at Tuscola 9

Flora 0 at Edwards Co. 5

Tuesday, March 26, 2019

Edwards Co. 5 at Lawrenceville 0

Newton 19 at Hutsonvillle 2

Robinson 5 at Marshall 6

Red Hill 3 at Oblong 5

Olney 4 at Fairfield 18

Monday, March 25, 2019

Casey-Westfield 6 at South Vigo 0

Newton at Oblong

Teutopolis at Olney

Saturday, March 23, 2019

Effingham 7 at Casey-Westfield 8

Marshall vs PBL/Tuscola

Paris 11 at Robinson 1

Prairie Central 8 vs. Robinson 1

Prairie Central 4 at Newton 2

Friday, March 22, 2019

Salt Fork 1 at Casey-Westfield 3

Robinson 8 at Prairie Central 4

Thursday, March 21, 2019

Marshall 3 at Hutsonville 4

Dieterich 0 at Newton 13

Olney 2 at Mt. Vernon 12

Tuesday, March 19, 2019

Flora 11 at Fairfield 7

Newton 2 at Mattoon 5

Oblong 4 at Paris 14

Olney 1 at St. Anthony 12

Red Hill 9 at Hutsonville 0

Monday, March 18, 2019

Flora 0 at Stew-Stras/Windsor 10

Lawrenceville 2 at Mt. Carmel 4

Oblong 15 at Marshall 8

Neoga 0 at Newton 11

Robinson 2 at Cumberland 3

Saturday, March 16, 2019

Carlyle 4 at Flora 11

Carlyle 6 at Flora 1

Marshall 8 at Martinsville 0

Olney Tournament

Olney 5 vs. Newton 17

Olney 11 vs. Mt. Carmel 1

Newton 11 vs. Robinson 1

Robinson 3 vs. Mt. Carmel 7

Friday, March 15, 2019

Flora at Olney

Marshall at Tri-County

Paris at Arcola PPD

Grayville 3 at Red Hill 7

Robinson 2 at Mt. Carmel 4

Thursday, March 14, 2019

Marshall at Cumberland

Tolono Unity at Paris

Wednesday, March 13, 2019

Casey-Westfield 12 at Westville 0

Okaw Valley 0 at Paris 21

Tuesday, March 12, 2019

Edwards Co. 2 at Casey-Westfield 6

Flora 11 at St. Elmo 2

Marshall at Dieterich

Paris 21 at Tri County 3

Red Hill 17 at Clay City 1

FOLLOW US HERE: 

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

THE OFFICIAL LITTLE ILLINI CONFERENCE WEBSITE:

LITTLE-ILLINI.COM

© 2019 by ROB WEST. Proudly created with Wix.com

littleilliniconference@gmail.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now