2019-20 LITTLE ILLINI CONFERENCE GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Scheduled Games

Game Results

Thursday, February 20, 2020

Olney Regional

Olney 48 vs. Mt. Vernon 54

Paris Sectional

Paris 29 vs. Teutopolis 43

Monday, February 17, 2020

Olney Regional

Olney 52 vs. Charleston 40

Paris Sectional

Paris 62 vs. St. Joseph-Ogden 35

Saturday, February 15, 2020

Olney 53 at Effingham 42

Friday, February 14, 2020

Sullivan Regional

Paris 71 vs. Sullivan 46

Thursday, February 13, 2020

Charleston 57 at Olney 71

Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Sullivan 2A Regional

Paris 37 vs. Marshall 8

Newton 2A Regional

Teutopolis 45 vs. Lawrenceville 15

Monday, February 10, 2020

Centralia 60 at Olney 79

St. Anthony 1A Regional

Red Hill 38 vs. Cumberland 51

Neoga 1A Regional

Martinsville 47 vs. Casey-Westfield 34

Newton 2A Regional

Newton 35 vs. Lawrenceville 49

Mt. Carmel 72 vs. Robinson 42

Sullivan 2A Regional

Marshall 34 vs. Shelbyville 31

Fairfield 38 vs. Flora 20

Friday, February 07, 2020

Paris 60 at Altamont 43

Thursday, February 06, 2020

Flora 57 at Red Hill 30

Lawrenceville 34 at Paris 64

Newton 60 at Casey-Westfield 34

Olney 52 at Mt. Carmel 42

Robinson 35 at Marshall 57

Tuesday, February 04, 2020

ALAH 35 at Marshall 54

Arthur-Okaw Christian 20 at Paris 72

Lawrenceville 55 at Oblong 22

 

Monday, February 03, 2020

Dieterich 54 at Robinson 30

Oblong 29 at Red Hill 55

Olney 60 at Mattoon 37

Pal-Hut 37 at Newton 61

 

Saturday, February 01, 2020

Arcola 28 at Marshall 35

Christ Our Rock 32 at Flora 41

Edwards Co. 37 at Olney 80

Thursday, January 30, 2020

Casey-Westfield 10 at Lawrenceville 67

Marshall 40 at Sullivan, IN 46

Olney 65 at Newton 45

Paris 63 at Flora 23

Red Hill 34 at Robinson 47

Tuesday, January 28, 2020

Newton 24 at Pana 60

Rivet 53 at Lawrenceville 46

Monday, January 27, 2020

Edwards Co. 53 at Red Hill 34

Flora 51 at Casey-Westfield 33

Lawrenceville 45 at Olney 58

Newton 40 at Marshall 46

Robinson 23 at Paris 66

Saturday, January 25, 2020

Marshall 50 at Terre Haute North 37

Flora 49 at Robinson 43

Thursday, January 23, 2020

LIC Tournament at Robinson

Consolation

Red Hill 38 vs. Newton 63

3rd Place

Marshall 48 vs. Lawrenceville 40

Championship

Paris 61 vs. Olney 26

Wednesday, January 22, 2020

Red Hill 48 vs. Casey 31

Newton 51 vs. Robinson 25

Tuesday, January 21, 2020

LIC Tournament at Robinson

Paris 56 vs. Marshall 41

Olney 61 vs. Lawrenceville 55

Monday, January 20, 2020

LIC Tournament at Robinson

Flora 41 vs. Red Hill 42

Saturday, January 18, 2020

LIC Tournament at Robinson

Paris 60 vs. Robinson 27

Newton 36 vs. Marshall 48

Olney 54 vs. Casey 34

Lawrenceville 48 vs. Flora 26

Thursday, January 16, 2020

Paris 60 at Mattoon 29

LIC Tournament at Robinson

Robinson 42 vs. Red Hill 36

Wednesday, January 15, 2020

Olney 30 at Marshall 40

Tuesday, January 14, 2020

Mt. Carmel 66 at Robinson 38

Monday, January 13, 2020

Casey-Westfield 23 at Olney 67

Flora 37 at Newton 39

Red Hill 19 at Marshall 66

Robinson 23 at Lawrenceville 53

Effingham 32 at Paris 65

Saturday, January 11, 2020

Fairfield 46 at Lawrenceville 39

Olney 66 at Salem 52

St. Anthony 37 at Flora 44

Thursday, January 09, 2020

Cumberland 31 at Robinson 40

Lawrenceville 47 at Newton 54

Marshall 69 at Casey-Westfield 18

Olney 64 at Flora 36

Paris 75 at Red Hill 25

Tuesday, January 07, 2020

Robinson 44 at Sullivan, IN 67

Casey-Westfield 23 at Paris 75

Monday, January 06, 2020

Casey-Westfield 35 at St. Anthony 65

Charleston 31 at Marshall 62

Edwards Co. 49 at Robinson 52

Fairfield 59 at Newton 49

Flora 22 at Teutopolis 61

Pal/Hut 37 at Red Hill 45

North Central 87 at Lawrenceville 79

Saturday, January 04, 2020

Flora 37 at Salem 51

Breese Central Shootout

Paris 52 vs. Breese Mater Dei 41

Friday, January 3, 2020

North Clay Shootout

Newton 43 vs. North Clay 13

Thursday, January 02, 2020

Neoga 60 at Casey-Westfield 26

Teutopolis 44 at Paris 55

Monday, December 30, 2019

Charleston Holiday Tournament

Paris 44 vs. Teutopolis 35

Saturday, December 28, 2019

Dieterich Holiday Tournament

Casey-Westfield 42 vs. South Central 43

Newton 56 vs. CHBC 52

Mattoon Holiday Tournament

Olney 49 vs. Mattoon 54

Charleston Holiday Tourney

Paris 60 vs. Tri-County 42

Paris 58 vs. Effingham 30

North Central Tournament

Robinson 35 vs. Shakamak 34

Robinson 21 vs. West Vigo 42

Friday, December 27, 2019

Charleston Holiday Tournament

Paris 61 vs. Sacred Heart 55

Paris 56 vs. Danville 37

Dieterich Holiday Tournament

Casey-Westfield 43 vs. Arcola 63

Newton 54 vs. South Central 46

Merry Mule Tourney

Flora 44 vs. Lawrenceville 62

Flora 50 vs. Wayne City 49

Lawrenceville 39 vs. Fairfield 50

Mattoon Holiday Tournament

Olney 58 vs. Altamont 54

Olney 59 vs. Mahomet Seymour 36

North Central Tournament

Robinson 40 vs. North Central 70

Thursday, December 26, 2019

Merry Mule Tournament

Flora 47 vs. Fairfield JV 30

Flora 54 vs. Edwards Co. 34

Lawrenceville 70 vs. Eldorado 43

Lawrenceville 49 vs. Mt. Carmel 65

Dieterich Holiday Tournament

Casey-Westfield vs. CHBC

Newton 57 vs. BSE 46

Casey 30 vs. North Clay 59

Newton 54 vs. Dieterich 38

Mattooon Holiday Tournament

Olney 62 vs. St. Anthony 31

Olney 33 vs. Galesburg 32

Monday, December 23, 2019

North Clay 64 at Casey-Westfield 34

Saturday, December 21, 2019

Flora 45 at Marshall 64

Neoga 42 at Newton 56

Olney 53 at Teutopolis 44

Paris 60 at South Vermilion 33

Thursday, December 19, 2019

Casey-Westfield 31 at Martinsville 44

Fairfield 37 at Olney 53

Flora 48 at North Clay 30

Robinson 51 at Oblong 30

South Vermilion 45 at Marshall 40

St. Anthony 34 at Newton 57

Tri-County 34 at Paris 70

Vincennes Lincoln 73 at Lawrenceville 48

Wednesday, December 18, 2019

Newton 51 at Red Hill 19

Tuesday, December 17, 2019

Brownstown at Casey-Westfield (Roos Gym)

Monday, December 16, 2019

Lawrenceville at Palestine

Saturday, December 14, 2019

Newton 46 at Mt. Carmel 51

Thursday, December 12, 2019

Carmi 42 at Flora 51

Marshall 37 at Lawrenceville 42

Paris 64 at Olney 29

Red Hill 23 at Casey-Westfield 48

Robinson 34 at Newton 47

Tuesday, December 10, 2019

Casey-Westfield 39 at Pal-Hut 47

Oblong 24 at Lawrenceville 56

Monday, December 09, 2019

Casey-Westfield 43 at Robinson 32

Lawrenceville 46 at Flora 29

Marshall 31 at Paris 72

Newton 52 at Edwards Co. 23

Olney 75 at Red Hill 38

Saturday, December 07, 2019

Marshall 37 at Mattoon 56

Paris 77 at Tolono Unity 41

Woodlawn 43 at Flora 32

Thursday, December 05, 2019

Casey-Westfield 25 at Altamont 69

Paris 75 at Newton 27

Red Hill 28 at Lawrenceville 57

Robinson 25 at Olney 62

Tuesday, December 03, 2019

Marshall 43 at Tri-County 55

North Clay 60 at Robinson 51

Monday, December 02, 2019

Casey-Westfield 32 at Cumberland 35

Georgetown 7 at Paris 72

Mt. Carmel 54 at Flora 23

Red Hill 38 at Pal/Hut 22

Saturday, November 30, 2019

Robinson Thanksgiving Tournament

Robinson 17 vs. Fairfield 43

Robinson 67 vs. St. Anthony 71

Olney 73 vs. Marshall 67

Marshall 45 vs. Fairfield 46

Olney 70 vs. Mt. Carmel 53

Lady Foxes Tournament

Lawrenceville 53 vs. Edwards Co 24

Lawrenceville 48 vs. Hamilton Co. 59

Friday, November 29, 2019

Newton Bob Kerans Tournament

Flora 58 vs. Vandalia 67

Newton 42 vs. Effingham 40

Lady Foxes Tourney

Lawrenceville 54 vs. Gallatin Co. 41

Robinson Thanksgiving Tournament

Marshall 61 vs. Martinsville 24

Olney 74 vs. St. Anthony 38

Robinson 34 vs.Mt. Carmel 63

Wednesday, November 27, 2019

Newton Bob Kerans Tournament

Flora 33 vs. Altamont 52

Newton 43 vs. Flora 37

Tuesday, November 26, 2019

Paris 65 at St. Joe Ogden 44

Newton Bob Kerans Tournament

Flora 38 vs. Effingham 53 

Newton 25 vs. Altamont 44

Robinson Thanksgiving Tournament

Marshall 54 vs. St. Anthony 41

Olney 71 vs, Martinsville 24

Robinson 47 vs. Oblong 55

Lady Foxes Tourney

Lawrenceville 63 vs.Wayne City 36

Monday, November 25, 2019

Marshall 51 at Neoga 32

Lady Foxes Tourney

Lawrenceville 62 vs. Cairo 31

Newton Bob Kerans Tournament

Newton 56 vs. Vandalia 38

Saturday, November 23, 2019

Paris Thanksgiving Tourney

Paris 66 vs. Champaign Central 36 at

Thursday, November 21, 2019

Flora 29 at Fairfield 48

Lawrenceville 53 at Red Hill 20

Marshall 74 at Oblong 32

Casey-Westfield 33 at Shelbyville 40

Newton 52 at Robinson 23

Paris Thanksgiving Tourney

Paris 55 vs. Danville 30

Tuesday, November 19, 2019

Casey-Westfield 47 at Oblong 36

Chrisman 4 at Marshall 60

Newton 41 at Teutopolis 68

Pal-Hut 31 at Robinson 33

Paris Thanksgiving Tourney

Paris 66 vs. Eisenhower 17

Monday, November 18, 2019

Lawrenceville 59 at Mt. Carmel 56

North Clay 45 at Olney 70

Red Hill 51 at Oblong 43

Robinson 30 at Dieterich 50

Paris Thanksgiving Tourney

Paris 66 vs. Parke Heritage 21

© 2019 by ROB WEST. Proudly created with Wix.com

littleilliniconference@gmail.com

FOLLOW US HERE: 

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

THE OFFICIAL LITTLE ILLINI CONFERENCE WEBSITE:

LITTLE-ILLINI.COM
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now